Competition Winners

Berkshire Christmas Fair

C Osso, Maidenhead

C Scate, Berinsfield

Essex Christmas Fair

V Land, Suffolk

A Shaves, Essex

Suffolk Christmas Fair

S Holloway, Norfolk

R Day, Suffolk

Cambridgeshire Autumn Fair

P Piggott, Royston

W Horrocks, St Ives

Cressing Temple Food Craft & Lifestyle Fair

V Stamp, Rochford

B Killick, Marks Tey

Cambridge Food Garden & Produce

M Coyle, Cambridge

H Kenyon, Cambridge

Knebworth Country Craft & Steam Fair

S Paul, Stevenage

C Gilham, Stevenage

Poole Town & Country Fair

N Bramley, Hamworthy

D Norris, Poole

Rockingham Castle Country Fair

E Lowe, Wellingborough

K Jackson, Worksop

Staffordshire Country Fair

T Barron, Brassington

J Young, Checkley

Danson Park Country Fair

C Holloway, Belvedere

H Jassal, Bexleyheath

Newmarket Food & Craft Fair

S Wiseman, Bury

M Ranner, Burwell

Berkshire Craft & Country Fair

W Brant, Tadley

S Hodgson, High Wycombe

Cambridge Town & Country Fair

S Khanna Stapleford

D Curtis, Red Lodge

Tatton Park Country Fair

Ms Ahern, Buckley

Ms Ford, Newcastle under Lyme

Morden Hall Park Country Fair

Ms Roberts, Ewell

Ms Burlinson, Worcester Park

Colchester Town & Country Fair

Ms Hooper, Colchester

K Chalasani, Colchester

Windsor Food & Craft Fair

Ms Sharp, Beds

Ms Harrison, Windsor

Cressing Temple Spring Fair

Ms Curtin, Maldon

Ms A Coyle, Colchester

Cambridgeshire Spring Craft & Food Fair

Ms S Lewis, Swavesey

Cressing Temple Autumn Fair

Ms Chapman, Haverhill

Mr Townall, Colchester

West Sussex Food & Country Fair at Stansted Park

M Scanlan, Waterlooville

L Munro, Hayling Island

Knebworth Steam Crafts & Country Life Fair

L Hiscocks, Boxmoor

P Aylett, St Albans

Poole Town & Country Fair

Mr Coward, Poole

Ms Almond, Upton

Rockingham Country Fair

Ms Gowin, Melton Mowbray

Ms Wood, Daventry

Danson Park Country Fair

M Johnson, London

P Bishop, Dartford

South Cambridgeshire Country Fair at Horseheath

Ms Nicholls, Hardwick

Ms Hoskin, Hildersham

Cambridge Town & Country Show

Mrs Prendergast, Cambridge

Mr Wainwright, Cambridge

Hastings Town & Country Fair Winners are:

Mr Callard, Hastings

Ms Curtis, Hastings

Tatton Park Country Fair Winners are:

L Ryder, Warrington

B Andrews, Cheadle Hulme

Morden Hall Country Fair Winners are:

Ms Kern, Morden

Ms Jacob, London

Berkshire Craft & Country Fair Winners are:

Mr Giddins, Thatcham

Ms Clifford, Watlington

Colchester Town & Country Fair Winners are:

Ms Belcher, St Osyth

Ms Brookes, Colchester

East of England Food Festival Winners are:

Miss Duffell, Welwyn

Ms Wansbury, Christchurch

Cressing Temple Barns Spring Food Home Crafts & Lifestyle Winners are:

Mrs Richardson, Colchester

S Sargeant, Ipswich